Programme.

DAY 1 - Wednesday, 16 October
13.30 Venue Opens
14.30 - 18.02 W - Team Sprint Qualifying - 2 laps
M - Team Sprint Qualifying - 3 laps
W - Team Pursuit Qualifying
M - Team Pursuit Qualifying
Break
19.00 - 21.52 W - Team Sprint 1st round - 2 laps
M - Team Sprint 1st round - 3 laps
W - Scratch Race Final / Finale 10 km
M - Elimination Final
W - Scratch Race Award ceremony
M - Elimination Award ceremony
W - Team Pursuit 1st round - 4 km
M - Team Pursuit 1st round - 4 km
W - Team Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 - (2 laps)
M - Team Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 - (3 laps)
M - Team Sprint Award ceremony
W - Team Sprint Award ceremony
DAY 2 - Thursday, 17 October
14.00 VENUE OPENS
15.00 - 18.09 W - Sprint 200m t.t Qualifying (28 qualif.)
M - Sprint 200m t.t. Qualifying (28 qualif.)
W - Sprint 1/16 Final
M - Sprint 1/16 Final
W - Sprint 1/8 Final
M - Sprint 1/8 Final
Break
19.00 - 22.04 W - Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M - Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M - Scratch Race Final / Finale - 15 km
W - Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
M - Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
W - Elimination Final
M - Scratch Race Award ceremony
W - Elimination Award ceremony
W - Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M - Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
W - Team Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2 / 4 km
M - Team Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2 / 4 km
W - Team Pursuit Award ceremony
M - Team Pursuit Award ceremony
DAY 3 - Friday , 18 October
12.30 VENUE OPENS
14.40 - 16.40 W - Omnium I Scratch Race - 7,5 km
M - Omnium I Scratch Race - 10 km
W - Individual pursuit Qualifications - 3 km
W - Omnium II Tempo Race 7,5 km
M - Omnium II Tempo Race 10 km
Break
18.00 - 21.51 W - Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
M - Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
W - Omnium III Elimination race
W - Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
M - Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
M - Omnium III Elimination race
W - Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
M - Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
W - Individual pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2 / 3 km
W - Individual pursuit Award ceremony
W - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
M - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W - Omnium IV Points race
W - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
W - Omnium Award ceremony
M - Omnium IV Points race
W - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
M - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
M - Omnium Award ceremony
W - Sprint Award ceremony
M - Sprint Award ceremony
DAY 4 - Saturday, 19 October
14.00 VENUE OPENS
15.00 - 17.42 W - Keirin 1st round
M - Keirin 1st round
M - Individual pursuit Qualifications - 4 km
W - Keirin Repechages 1st round
M - Keirin Repechages 1st round
Break
19.00 - 22.02 W - Keirin 1/2 Final
M - Keirin 1/2 Final
M - Individual pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2 / 4 km
W- Points race Final / Finale - 25 km
M - Individual pursuit Award ceremony
W - Points race Award ceremony
M - Points race Final / Finale 40 km
W - Keirin Final places 7 to 12
W - Keirin Final places 1 to 6
M - Keirin Final places 7 to 12
M - Keirin Final places 1 to 6
M - Points race Award ceremony
W - Keirin Award ceremony
M - Keirin Award ceremony
DAY 5 - Sunday, 20 October
9.30 VENUE OPENS
12.10 W - TT 500 m. Qualifications
M - TT Kilo Qualifications
Break
14.00 - 17.11 W - TT 500 m. Final
M - TT Kilo Final
W - TT 500 m. Award ceremony
M - TT Kilo Award ceremony
W - Madison Final / Finale 30 kms
M - Madison Final / Finale 50 km
F - Madison Award ceremony
M - Madison Award ceremony